Investor Immigration

Quebec Investor Immigration: The province of Quebec has its own investor immigration program, through which you can obtain permanent residence of Canada along with your spouse and eligible children. To be eligible for this program, you must fulfill the following requirements:

  1. Have net assets of at least $1,600,000 (this can include land, property, shares, business assets etc.);
  2. Have business management experience (including farming, commercial or industrial business, or in a professional business;
  3. Intend to settle in Québec and invest $800,000 with a financial intermediary (broker or trust company) authorized to participate in the Investor Program. 

There are other factors as well which will be considered as part of overall assessment of your application, such as your age, the nature and duration of your professional training and your language skills. 

Contact us in full confidence for professional assessment, preparation, perfection and submission of your application. We would be pleased to assist you through all steps of your application, starting with initial assessment up to issuance of permanent residence visa and your landing in Canada. 


Provincial Immigration Programs: In addition, different Canadian provinces have their own immigration categories for investors and business entrepreneurs. Following are some of the examples:

  • Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program (OINP) Entrepreneur Stream ($500,000 minimum investment)
  • Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program for Business ($150,000 minimum investment)
  • Manitoba Agriculture Farm Strategic Recruitment Initiative

Contact us if you want to apply under a provincial immigration program.